Myojin of Cleansing Fire

Myojin of Cleansing Fire from Champions of Kamigawa. Rare MTG card for deck building and Commander. View rules, legality, and compare prices from multiple sellers.

Myojin of Cleansing Fire Magic: The Gathering card image
View Cropped Image

Download Full Image ( Card | Crop )

Show All Legalities >>

Commander Legal
Duel Legal
Legacy Legal
Modern Legal
Oathbreaker Legal
Penny Legal
Predh Legal
Vintage Legal
Card Set Champions of Kamigawa  
Card Type Legendary Creature — Spirit
Rarity   Rare  
Mana Cost
Card Stats   4 /   6
Card Text Myojin of Cleansing Fire enters with a divinity counter on it if you cast it from your hand.
Myojin of Cleansing Fire has indestructible as long as it has a divinity counter on it.
Remove a divinity counter from Myojin of Cleansing Fire: Destroy all other creatures.
Card Number #35
Artist Kev Walker
Subtypes Spirit
Supertypes Legendary
Card Languages Chinese Simplified , English , French , German , Italian , Japanese , Portuguese (Brazil) , Spanish
Frame Version 2003
Border Color Black
EDHREC Rank 13572
Reprint? No
Is Promo? No
Oversized? No
Joke Card? No
In Starter? No
Time Shifted? No
Show More >>
Currently no one is offering this product for sale on mtgcardsbuy.com. Be the first by signing up as a beta vendor!

3rd Party Listings

Disclosure: The links below are advertisements. We may receive a commission if you click through and make a purchase on eBay.

3rd Party Offer Image Title Price
eBay

Myojin of Cleansing Fire #35 (MP) Champions of Kamigawa CHK Magic MTG

$4.86

Price History

Card Rulings

2013-07-01

In a Commander game where this card is your commander, casting it from the Command zone does not count as casting it from your hand.