Sisters of Stone Death

Sisters of Stone Death from Ravnica: City of Guilds. Rare MTG card for deck building and Commander. View rules, legality, and compare prices from multiple sellers.

Sisters of Stone Death Magic: The Gathering card image
View Cropped Image

Download Full Image ( Card | Crop )

Show All Legalities >>

Commander Legal
Duel Legal
Legacy Legal
Modern Legal
Oathbreaker Legal
Penny Legal
Predh Legal
Vintage Legal
Card Set Ravnica: City of Guilds  
Card Type Legendary Creature — Gorgon
Rarity   Rare  
Mana Cost
Card Stats   7 /   5
Card Text : Target creature blocks Sisters of Stone Death this turn if able.
: Exile target creature blocking or blocked by Sisters of Stone Death.
: Put a creature card exiled with Sisters of Stone Death onto the battlefield under your control.
Card Number #231
Artist Donato Giancola
Subtypes Gorgon
Supertypes Legendary
Card Languages Chinese Simplified , English , French , German , Italian , Japanese , Portuguese (Brazil) , Russian , Spanish
Frame Version 2003
Border Color Black
EDHREC Rank 15241
EDHREC Saltiness 0.6
Reprint? No
Is Promo? No
Oversized? No
Joke Card? No
In Starter? No
Time Shifted? No
Show More >>
Currently no one is offering this product for sale on mtgcardsbuy.com. Be the first by signing up as a beta vendor!

3rd Party Listings

Disclosure: The links below are advertisements. We may receive a commission if you click through and make a purchase on eBay.

3rd Party Offer Image Title Price
eBay

Sisters of Stone Death #231 (LP) Ravnica City of Guilds RAV Magic MTG

$4.59

Price History

Card Rulings

2005-10-01

The third ability can get back any creature card exiled by the second ability, no matter when it was exiled. If a card that’s not a creature card (such as Svogthos, the Restless Tomb) was exiled, the third ability can’t return it.